HEADER-2
Logo_re

Highlights

Remarkable results achieved by Scottish Terriers in the Main Ring at German shows and German Scotties abroad:

19.08.2017

FF-Ferrari-BISJ-HerdorfAt the Terrier show in Herdorf

Fortuna Feeria Ferrari
(Own. H. Buhl-Senft)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-J)!

13.08.2017

TatuinTomRiddle-PossenAt the Terrier show in Possen

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-J)!

13.08.2017

Barney-BIS-V-PossenAt the Terrier show in Possen

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

06.08.2017

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-KreuzlingenAt the International all.breed show in Kreuzlingen (CH)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)

06.08.2017

DixieWebAt the International all.breed show in Kreuzlingen (CH)

Mafioso Mrs. Dixieland
(Own. C.C. Aldinger & Dr. H.-P. Clieves)

won 3rd Best Junior in Show (BIS-3-Jun)!

30.07.2017

Samurai-BIS-MittelhessenAt the Terrier show in Dautphetal

Heath Hill Samurai
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

30.07.2017

DixieWebAt the Terrier show in Dautphetal

Mafioso Mrs. Dixieland
(Own. C.C. Aldinger & Dr. H.-P. Clieves)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-Jun)!

30.07.2017

Benelly-Joker-BIS-MiwaldeAt the Terrier show in Mittenwalde

Benelly Joker
(Own. S. Zietlow)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

30.07.2017

Benelly-PK-MittenwaldeAt the Terrier show in Mittenwalde

Benelly Barney Boy & Benelly Indira
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Brace!

29.07.2017

Barney-BIS-V-MittenwaldeAt the Terrier show in Mittenwalde

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

16.07.2017

TatuinTomRiddle-AlsfeldAt the Club Winner show in Alsfeld

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best Puppy in Show (BIS-P)!

15.07.2017

DixieWebAt the Terrier show in Alsfeld

Mafioso Mrs. Dixieland
(Own. C.C. Aldinger & Dr. H.-P. Clieves)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-Jun) as well as BIS-5!

09.07.2017

Mafioso-Dixie-BIS3-BensheimMafioso-Dixie-BIS-Junior-BensheimAt the Terrier show in Bensheim

Mafioso Mrs. Dixieland
(Own. C.C. Aldinger & Dr. H.-P. Clieves)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-Jun) as well as BIS-3!

09.07.2017

SpiceUp-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Spice Up Your Life of Diminoscots
(Own. D. Kubisz/PL)

won Best Short-legged Terrier and BIS-3!

09.07.2017

Oops-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Oops I Did It Again zum Stiefelchen
(Own. D. Kubisz/PL)

won 2nd Best Short Junior in Show (BIS-Jun-2!

08.07.2017

Stuan-Detective-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Stuane Detective
(Own. G. Gutschow & D. Kubisz/PL)

won 3rd Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL-3)!

02.07.2017

FDM-Dropshot-Dorsten-BIS-2At the Terrier show in Dorsten

From Dash Mountain Farm’s Dropshot
(Own. Gerda & Bert van Stuivenberg/NL)

won Best Short-legged Terrier (BIS-2)!

18.06.2017

TatuinTomRiddle-KembergAt the Terrier show in Kemberg

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. Ute Luig)

won Best Puppy in Show (BIS-P)!

18.06.2017

Barney-BIS-V-EilenburgAt the Terrier show in Kemberg

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Ingrid & Detlef Lange)

won Best Veteran in Show (BIS-V)!

28.05.2017

FB-Ghost-BIS-BreitungenAt the Terrier show in Breitungen

Filisite Brash Ghost Summer Flirt
(Own. S. Gerlach-Winter)

Best in Show (BIS)
as wll as Super Best in Show (from both days)!

13.05.2017

SingMelody-BIG3J-NeumünsterAt the International all.breed show in Neumünster

Sing a Melody vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won 3rd best Junior Terrier (BIG-3-Junior)!

30.04.2017

Technotronic-KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. U. Luig)

won 2nd best Junior in Show (BIS-2-Junior)!

30.04.2017

Tom-Riddle-KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. U. Luig)

won 3rd best Puppy in Show (BIS-3-Puppy)!

09.04.2017

Sea-Anemone-vR-SalzburgAt the International all.breed show in Salzburg (AT)

Sea-Anemone vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won 3rd best Terrier (BIG-3)!

09.04.2017

A-Vicky-SalzburgAt the International all.breed show in Salzburg (AT)

A-Vicky Kamieniecka Terierlandia
(Own. M. Staudte)

won 3rd best Puppy (BIS-3-P)!

04.03.2017

Mabuse-Graz-BIG4At the International all.breed show in Graz (AT)

Mafioso Mabuse
(Own. C.C. Aldinger & Dr. H.-P. Clieves)

won 4th best Terrier (BIG-4)!

04.03.2017

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-GroningenAt the International all.breed show in Groningen (NL)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)!

06.02.2017

Pixel-Best-JüReinsbergAt the Terrier show in Reinsberg

Quicksilver’s Pixel
(Own.E. & J. Stephan)

won Best Puppy (BIS-Puppy)!

03.02.2017

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-EinhovenAt the International all.breed show in Eindhoven (NL)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)!

07.01.2017

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-NürnbergAt the International all.breed show in Nuremberg

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)!

20.11.2016

Barney-BNL-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won 2nd best short-legged Terrier (BNL-2)!

20.11.2016

Detective-BISJ-Paaren-2At the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Stuane Detective
(Own. G. Gutschow & D. Kubisz/PL)

won 3rd best Junior in Show (BIS-J-3)!

20.11.2016

Stuart-BISV-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Stuart The Littel ze Szkocgiego Wzgorzs
(Own. D. Kubisz/PL)

Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

20.11.2016

Benelly-Indira-BOS-Paaren-2At the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Benelly Indira
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won 1st place in The Best of Opposite Sex competition!

20.11.2016

Benelly-Paar-Paaren-2At the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Benelly Barney Boy & Benelly Indira
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won 2nd Best Brace!

19.11.2016

SingMelody-BIS-WeselAt the Terrier show in Wesel

Sing a Melody vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

19.11.2016

Detective-BISJ-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Stuane Detective
(Own. G. Gutschow & D. Kubisz/PL)

won Best Junior (BIS-J), Best short-legged Terrier (BNL) and
3rd Best in Show (BIS-3)!

19.11.2016

Benelly-Indira-BOS-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Benelly Indira
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won 2nd place in The Best of Opposite Sex competition!

19.11.2016

Benelly-Paar-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/ Glien

Benelly Barney Boy & Benelly Indira
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won Best Brace!

22.10.2016

Dalmor-Pearl-Dancer-BIS-WeilheimAt the Terrier show in Weilheim

Dalmor Pearl Dancerl
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

14.10.2016

FB-Zephyr-BIG3-DortmAt the International All-breed show inDortmund

Filisite Brash Zephyr in Chocolate
(Own.: V. Popova/RU)

won 3rd Best Terrier in Show (BIG-3)!

01.10.2016

SD-Yeoman-BIS-AachenAt the Terrier show in Aachen

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

18.09.2016

Zoran-BIS-V-LaberweitingAt the Terrier shows in Laberweinting on Sept. 17.&18.,

Zoran-Nikola Beladonna
(Own. A. Winogradova)

won both days Best Veteran in Show (BIS-Vet)!

18.09.2016

Dalmor-Pearl-Dancer-BIS-3-GäubodenAt the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Dalmor Pearl Dancerl
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won 3rd Best in Show (BIS-3)!

18.09.2016

Djuke-Filstal-BIS-2-P-GäubodenAt the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Djuke vom Filstal
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won 2nd Best Puppy in Show (BIS-2-Puppy)!

16.09.2016

ED-Ferrari-BISV-KecskemetAt the International All-breed show in Keczkemet (HU)

Erol’s Dream Ferrari
(Own. L. & Th. Schmidt

won Best Veteran in Show (BIS-Vet)!

11.09.2016

SD-Yeoman-BIS2-DormagenAt the Terrier show in Dormagen

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best Short-legged Terrier and Res Best in Show (ResBIS)!

04.09.2016

Ghost-vRb-BISV-Dresden-1At the Terrier show in Dresden

Ghost of Sunrise vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

04.09.2016

Stuane-Detective-BISJ-DresdenAt the Terrier show in Dresden

Stuane Detective
(Own. D. Kubisz/PL & G. Gutschow)

won best Junior Terrier (BIS-J)!

03.09.2016

Ghost-vRb-BISV-Dresden-2At the Terrier show in Dresden

Ghost of Sunrise vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

27.08.2016

SD-Yeoman-BIS2-HerdorfAt the Terrier show in Herdorf

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd Best in Show (BIS-2)!

20.08.2016

FB-Tattoo-LeipzigAt the International All-breed show in Leipzig

Filisite Brash Tattoo by Spirit
(Own. A. Kirianova/RU)

won Best Terrier in Show (BIG-1)!

Highlights   Home Deutsch   Home