HEADER-2
Logo_re

Highlights

Remarkable results achieved by Scottish Terriers in the Main Ring at German shows and German Scotties abroad:

16.09.2018

Barney-BIS2-Laberweinting2At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 2nd Best Terrier (BIS-2)!

15.09.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BIS3 Laberweinting1At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. Sybille Gerlach-Winter & P. Dietmar Gopp/AT)

won 3rd Best Terrier (BIS-3)!

15.09.2018

Barney-BISV-Laberweinting1At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

09.09.2018

Tatler Tufty Club BIS-Baby RatingenAt the Terrier show in Dormagen

Tatler Tufty Club
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best Baby (BIS-Baby)!

09.09.2018

Barney-BISV-DreiGleichenAt the Terrier show in Drei Gleichen

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

08.09.2018

Barney-BIS-DreiGleichenAt the Terrier show in Drei Gleichen

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

02.09.2018

New Dream BIG-2 BremenAt the National all-breed show in Bremen

New Dream della Roccacia di Modigliana
(Own. R. & F. Le Pelletier/F)

won 2nd Best Terrier (BIG-2)!

01.09.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BNL3-DresdenAt the Terrier show in Dresden

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. Sybille Gerlach-Winter & P. Dietmar Gopp/AT)

won 3rd Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL-3)!

01.09.2018

Barney-BIS-V-DresdenAt the Terrier show in Dresden

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

18.08.2018

SD-Yeoman-BNL AhlenAt the Terrier show in Ahlen

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best short-legged Terrier and BIS-2!

18.08.2018

Tatler Tuft BIS-Baby AhlenAt the Terrier show in Ahlen

Tatler Tufty Club
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Baby (BIS-2-Baby)!

05.08.2018

SP Corky BIS-V ZschepkauAt the Terrier show in Zschepkau

Scottish Pride Corky
(Own. .R. Tech)

won Best Veteran in Show (BIS-V)!

29.07.2018

Tatuin TomRiddle BIS MittenwaldeAt the Terrier show in Mittenwalde

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

28.07.2018

Tatuin Technotronic BIS-2 MittenwaldeAt the Terrier show in Mittenwalde

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. U. Luig)

won 2nd Best in Show (BIS-2)!

15.07.2018

SD-Angus BIS MiHessenAt the Terrier show in Dautphetal

Sir Darnley’s Ambitious Angus
(Own..: Fabian Schmidt & Patrick Moore)

won Best in Show !

15.07.2018

SD-Quaint BISP MiHessenAt the Terrier show in Dautphetal

Quaint Sweet Cayenne
(Own.: Maren Bichel-Schnock)

won Best Puppy in Show !

15.07.2018

SD-Yeoman-BIS-SzombathelyAt the International all.breed show in Szombathely (HU)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best in Show (BIS)

14.07.2018

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-OberwartAt the International all.breed show in Oberwart (AT)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)

14.07.2018

degros Believable Brisko BIS-J OberwartAt the International all.breed show in Oberwart (AT)

degros Believable Brisko
(Own. H. Elena/AT)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-Junior)

08.07.2018

Sea-Anemone BIS LübeckAt the Terrier show in Lübeck

Sea-Anemone vom Rahmbruch
(Own. A. Bogdan)

won Best in Show !

07.07.2018

Tatuin Technotronic BIS HGAt the Terrier show in Köppern

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best in Show !

17.06.2018

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-Bled2At the International all.breed show in Bled (SI)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)

16.06.2018

SD-Yeoman-BIG-BledAt the International all.breed show in Bled (SI)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won best Terrier (BIG)

10.06.2018

Spicy-Jenna-Stiefelch-BISJ-GudensbergAt the Terrier show in Gudensberg

Spicy Jenna zum Stiefelchen
(Own. L. Wojke)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-J) as well as Best shirt-legged Terrier (BNL)!

27.05.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BISJ Breitungen 2At the Terrier show in Breitungen

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. P. D. Gopp/ AT & S. Winter-Gerlach)

won Best Junior (BIS-J)!

27.05.2018

SD Ambitious BIS DormagenAt the Terrier show in Dormagen

Sir Darnley’s Ambitious Angus
(Own. F. Schmidt & P. Moore)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

26.05.2018

FB PlaybyPlay BNL3 BreitungenAt the Terrier show in Breitungen

Filisite Brash Play by Play
(Own. S. Winter-Gerlach)

won 3rd Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL-3)!

26.05.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BISJ Breitungen 1At the Terrier show in Breitungen

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. P. D. Gopp/ AT & S. Winter-Gerlach)

won Best Junior (BIS-J)!

12.05.2018

Skailain Roi BIG3 ESgAt the VDH-Europasieger show in Dortmund

Skailain’s Roi de Chasse
(Own. O. Baranchikova/RU)

won 3rd place i the Terrier group (BIG-3)

06.05.2018

Barney-BNL-SaxoniaAt the Terrier show in Remse

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best short-legged Terrier (BIS-2) as well as Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

05.05.2018

Barney-BIS-V-SaxoniaAt the Terrier show in Remse

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

05.05.2018

Benelly Mats BISJ SaxoniaAt the Terrier show in Remse

Benelly Mats
(Own. S. Zietlow)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-J)!

01.05.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BNL-Ma-LuAt the Terrier show in Ludwigshafen

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. P. D. Gopp/ AT & S. Winter-Gerlach)

won Best short-legged Terrier (BIS-2)!

29.04.2018

Spicy-Jenna-Stiefelch-BISJ-KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Spicy Jenna zum Stiefelchen
(Own. L. Wojke)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-J) as well as
Baltic Terrier Junior Award ( for the Best Junior of both days)!

29.04.2018

Barney-BIS-V-Kröpelin2At the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

28.04.2018

Barney-BIS-V-KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

28.04.2018

Benelly-PK-KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Benelly Barney Boy & Benelly Indira
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Brace!

22.04.2018

SD-Yeoman-BIG3-MariborAt the International all.breed show in Maribor (SI)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 3rd best Terrier (BIG-3)

07.04.2018

Flying-Dutch-BIS-ChemnitzAt the Terrier show in Chemnitz

The Flying Dutch Belhaven
(Own. Dr. G. Kaufmann)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

17.03.2018

Tatuin Riddle BNL HammAt the Terrier show in Hamm

Tatuin Tom Riddle
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best Short-legged Terrier !

17.03.2018

Dalmor-Pearl-Dancer-BIS-UnterhachingAt the Terrier show in Unterhaching

Dalmor Pearl Dancer
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

04.02.2018

Barney-BIS-V-Reinsberg2At the Terrier show in Reinsberg

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

03.02.2018

Barney-BIS-V-ReinsbergAt the Terrier show in Reinsberg

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

14.01.2018

QS-Pippa-BIS-J-NürnbergAt the Terrier show in Nuremberg

Quicksilver’s Pippa
(Own. E. & J. Stephan)

won Best Junior (BIS-Junior)!

17.12.2017

SD-Yeoman-BIS2-BonnAt the Terrier show in Bonn

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best short-legged Terrier and BIS-2!

10.12.2017

Skailain-RoideChasse-BIS-IHA-KasselAt the International all-breed Dog Show in Kassel

Skailain’s Roi de Chasse
(Own. O. Baranchikova - RUS)

won Best in Show (BIS)

09.12.2017

Skailain-RoideChasse-BIG-NHA-KasselAt the National all-breed Dog Show in Kassel

Skailain’s Roi de Chasse
(Own. O. Baranchikova - RUS)

won the Terrier Group (BIG)

03.12.2017

Barney-BIS-V-Paaren2At the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

03.12.2017

Benelly-Marry-BISP3-Paaren2At the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Marry
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 3rd Best Puppy (BIS-P-3)!

02.12.2017

Benlly-Indira-BOS2-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Indira
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 2nd Best BOS dog (BIS-BOS-2)!

02.12.2017

Barney-BIS-V-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

02.12.2017

Barney-BNL2-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 2nd short-legged Terrier!

02.12.2017

Benelly-PK-PaarenAt the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy & Benelly Indira
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Brace!

21.10.2017

Dalmor-Pearl-Dancer-BIS-2-WeilheimAt the Terrier show in Weilheim

Dalmor Pearl Dancer
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won 2nd Best in Show (BIS-2)!

21.10.2017

Barney-BIS-V-WeilheimAt the Terrier show in Weilheim

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

24.09.2017

Benelly-Hanno-BIG-CacakAt the International all.breed show in Cacak (SRB)

Benelly Hanno
(Own. Vera & Norbert Langer)

won Best Terrier (BIG)

24.09.2017

Dalmor-Pearl-Dancer-BIS-3-Gäuboden1At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Dalmor Pearl Dancer
(Own. D. Kiemele)

won 3rd Best in Show (BIS-3)!

Highlights   Home Deutsch   Home