HEADER-2
Logo_re

Highlights

Remarkable results achieved by Scottish Terriers in the Main Ring at German shows and German Scotties abroad:

18.08.2019

SD-Yeoman-BIG2-InnsbruckAt the International all.breed show in Innsbruck (AT)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 2nd best Terrier (BIG-2)

17.08.2019

Sweet Infatuation BIS-J AhlenAt the Terrier show in Ahlen

Sweet Infatuation of Scottish Rose
(Own. D. Tomeij/ NL)

won Best Junior in Show (BIS-Junior)!

03.08.2019

Benelly Floh BISV ZschepkauAt the Terrier show in Zschepkau

Benely Floh
(Own. I. & D. Lange)

won Best Veteran in Show (BIS-Vet)!

14.07.2019

Tatuin Technotronic BIG-2 NürnbergAt the International all-breed show in Nuremberg

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. Ute Luig)

won 2nd-Best Terrier (BIG-2)!

13.07.2019

MF Cherutty BIG2-J NürnbergAt the National all-breed show in Nuremberg

Moveable Feast Cherutty
(Own. A. Shala)

won 2nd-Best Terrier (BIG-2)!

22.06.2019

Tatuin Technotronic BIG MeisdorfAt the National all-breed show in  Schloß Meisdorf

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. Ute Luig)

won Best Terrier (BIG)!

16.06.2019

Sweet Infatuation Scottish Rose EmsdettenAt the Terrier show in Emsdetten

Sweet Infatuation of Scottish Rose
(Own. Denise Tomeij/ NL)

won 2nd Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL-2) and BIS-4!

16.06.2019

Lomondview Navigator BNL KembergAt the Terrier show in Kemberg

Lomondview Navigator
(Own. M. Reuter)

won Best Short-legged Terrier (BIS-2)!

26.05.2019

Bridget NIS-Baby DormagenAt the Terrier show in Dormagen

Bridget Jones of Dynamite’s Clan
(Own. K. & S. Würger)

won Best Baby in Show (BIS-Baby)!

12.05.2019

SP Corky BIS-V WeidensburgAt the Terrier show in Weidensdorf

Scottish Pride Corky
(Own. R. Tech)

won Best Veteran in Show (BIS-Vet)!

12.05.2019

SP Magic Moments BIS-Baby WeidensburgAt the Terrier show in Weidensdorf

Scottish Pride Magic Moments
(Own. R. Tech)

won Best Baby in Show (BIS-Baby)!

11.05.2019

SD-Yeoman-BIG4-WieselburgAt the International all.breed show in Wieselburg (AT)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 4th best Terrier (BIG-4)

11.05.2019

QS Honeyblossom BIS WeidensdorfAt the Terrier show in Weidensdorf

Quicksilver’s Honeyblossom
(Own. M. Reuter)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

11.05.2019

QS Prada BIS-P WeidensdorfAt the Terrier show in Weidensdorf

Quicksilver’s Prada
(Own. E. & J, Stephan)

won Best Puppy in Show (BIS-P)!

05.05.2019

MF JustMyStyle BIS-P2 KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Moveable Feast Just My Style
(Own. U. Luig)

won 2nd Best Puppy in Show (BIS-P-2)!

04.05.2019

MF JustMyStyle BIS-P3 KröpelinAt the Terrier show in Kröpelin

Moveable Feast Just My Style
(Own. U. Luig)

won 3rd Best Puppy in Show (BIS-P-3)!

30.03,2019

SD-Yeoman-BIG4-SalzburgAt the International all.breed show in Salzburg (AT)

Sir Darnley’s Yeoman Yard
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 4th best Terrier (BIG-4)

16.03.2019

Landrose Dandelion AsseAt the Terrier show in Lehre

Landrose JP Dear Dandelion
(Own. M. Kludaß)

won Best in Show (BIS) as well as
“Weekend Winner”!

16.03.2019

Landrose Dandelion AsseAt the Terrier show in Lehre

Landrose JP Dear Dandelion
(Own. M. Kludaß)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

09.03.2019

Tatler Tufty BIG3 GrazAt the Intern. all-breed show in Graz (AT)

Tatler Tufty Club
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won 3rd Best Junior Terrier (BIG-3 Junior)
as well as 3rd Best Terrier (BIG-3)!

02.02.2019

Tatler Tufty Club BNL ReinsbergAt the Terrier show in Reinsberg

Tatler Tufty Club
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL)!

16.12.2018

Quaint Sweet Cayenne BNL BonnAt the Terrier show in Bornheim

Quaint Sweet Cayenne
(Own. M. Bichel-Schnocke)

won Best Short-legged Terrier (BIS-2)!

16.12.2018

SD British Breeze BIS.P BonnAt the Terrier show in Bornheim

Sir Darnley’s British Breeze
(Own. M. Bichel-Schnocke)

won Best Puppy (BIS-P)!

09.12.2018

Moveable Feast Champ BIG2 KasselAt the International All-breed show in Kassel

Moveable Feast Champ
(Own. J. Waterham/NL)

won 2nd Best Terrier (BIG-2)!

08.12.2018

Tatuin Technotronic BIG KasselAt the National All-breed show in Kassel

Tatuin Technotronic
(Own. U. Luig)

won Best Terrier (BIG)!

25.11.2018

Barney-BIS-V-Paaren2At the Terrier show in Paaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

24.11.2018

Barney-BIS2-V-PaarenAt the Terrier show inPaaren/Glien

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 2nd Best Veteran (BIS-V-2)!

16.09.2018

Barney-BIS2-Laberweinting2At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won 2nd Best Terrier (BIS-2)!

15.09.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BIS3 Laberweinting1At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. Sybille Gerlach-Winter & P. Dietmar Gopp/AT)

won 3rd Best Terrier (BIS-3)!

15.09.2018

Barney-BISV-Laberweinting1At the Terrier show in Laberweinting

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

09.09.2018

Tatler Tufty Club BIS-Baby RatingenAt the Terrier show in Dormagen

Tatler Tufty Club
(Own. P. Kaiser)

won Best Baby (BIS-Baby)!

09.09.2018

Barney-BISV-DreiGleichenAt the Terrier show in Drei Gleichen

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

08.09.2018

Barney-BIS-DreiGleichenAt the Terrier show in Drei Gleichen

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best in Show (BIS)!

02.09.2018

New Dream BIG-2 BremenAt the National all-breed show in Bremen

New Dream della Roccacia di Modigliana
(Own. R. & F. Le Pelletier/F)

won 2nd Best Terrier (BIG-2)!

01.09.2018

FB-Circle-Desires-BNL3-DresdenAt the Terrier show in Dresden

Filisite Brash Circle Desires
(Own. Sybille Gerlach-Winter & P. Dietmar Gopp/AT)

won 3rd Best Short-legged Terrier (BNL-3)!

01.09.2018

Barney-BIS-V-DresdenAt the Terrier show in Dresden

Benelly Barney Boy
(Own. Fam. Lange)

won Best Veteran (BIS-V)!

Highlights   Home Deutsch   Home